Welcome. If you're a registered user, please log-in. If not, please sign-up.
Change Language
Ukrainian Energy Forum 2014

Speakers of the Ukrainian Energy Forum 2015:

Speakers of the Ukrainian Energy Forum 2015:

Sergiy Kostyuk Chairman of the Board Ukrgazvidobuvannya

Oleksandr Somov First Deputy Chairman of the Board Ukrgazvidobuvannya

Vadym Shlenchak Deputy Chairman of the Board Ukrgazvidobuvannya

Oleksandr Todiychuk Deputy Chairman NAK Naftogaz of Ukraine

Olena Pavlenko Founder DiXi Group

Maxim Timchenko Chairman & CEO DTEK

Andrey Favorov Managing Director Energy Resources of Ukraine

Guerman Ainbinder Director, Wind Power DTEK

Ivan Plachkov Chairman of the Supervisory Board Kyivenergo

Zenon Potoczny President Shelton Petroleum

Peter O'Brien Country Representative, Ukraine EuroCape New Energy

Jozsef Balogh Business Development Director Axpo Group

Dmytro Zhdanov Country Manager, Ukraine ABB

Friedrich Schwarzländer Industry Advisor, Utilities SAP

Volodymyr Evdokimov Commissioner National Energy & Communal Services Regulatory Commission of Ukraine

Janez Kopac Director Energy Community Secretariat

Maksym Maksymentsev Deputy Chairman of the Board NAK Nadra Ukrayny

Dimitri Vasylev Deputy CEO Energy Industry Research Center

Ambassador Keith Smith Distinguished Resident Fellow Center for European Policy Analysis

Igor Piddubniy Director, Oil & Gas, Industry, Ecology & Natural Resources Poltava Regional State Administration

Jan Chadam President of the Management Board GAZ-SYSTEM S.A.

Lyudmyla Kuchmenko Chief Executive Officer Geo Alliance Group

Mantas Bartuska Chief Executive Officer Klaipedos Nafta

Sergiy Savchuk Head State Agency for Energy Efficiency & Saving of Ukraine

Volodymyr Zinevych Director Ukrinterenergo

Iurii Gnatiuk Director Energorynok

Graham Tiley Country Chairman Shell Ukraine

Gediminas Vaikasas Managing Director Misen Enterprises

Philip Vorobyov Commercial Executive JKX Oil & Gas

Georgii Rudko Chairman State Commission for Mineral Resources of Ukraine

Christopher Glover Advisor Viva Exploration

Timur Khromaev Chief Executive Officer Great East Energy

Alan Apter Chairman of the Board of Directors Burisma

Robert Bensh Managing Director Pelicourt

Mikhail Afendikov Chief Executive Officer Cub Energy

Zinoviy Kozitskiy Chairman of the Supervisory Board Goryzonty Drilling Company

Igor Schurov Chief Executive Officer Neftegazdobycha

Igor Maslov Electricity Distribution & Sales Director, Board Member DTEK

Jakub Korczak Managing Director, Central & Eastern Europe Kulczyk Oil Ventures

Garry Levesley Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer ContourGlobal

Narek Harutyunyan Managing Director Rengy Development

Dr James Bown President Vanco Prykerchenska

Paul Shapiro Senior Banker, Natural Resources EBRD

Polina Kharchenko Energy Analyst Scottish & Southern Energy

Mykhailo Gonchar Director of Energy Programmes NOMOS Centre

Adelmo Schenato Chief Operating Officer Cadogan Petroleum

Dmytro Fedoruk Counsel Clifford Chance LLC

Serhiy Piontkovsky Partner Baker & McKenzie

Dr Yuri Kubrushko General Director IMEPOWER Consulting

Vitaliy Radchenko Partner CMS Cameron McKenna

Dmytro Kashchuk Head State Service of Geology & Mineral Resources of Ukraine

Ivan Plachkov Chairman of the Supervisory Board Kyivenergo

Anton Safonov Head of Strategy Wind Parks of Ukraine

Denys Fudashkin Deputy Minister Ministry of Finance of Ukraine

Alastair McBain Chief Executive Officer Arawak Energy

Zenon Potoczny President Shelton Petroleum

Peter Clark Country Manager Chevron Ukraine

Oleksandr Kharchenko Chief Executive Officer EIR Center